Case study · Charter bus rental

US Coachways: Google Ads results

October 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026. Google Search campaigns for charter bus, bus rental and mini bus rental across national and metro (DMA) campaigns.

Google Premier Partner 2023Month-to-monthSame-day reply
Results · October 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026

The numbers

1,229,060impressionsOctober 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026
117,276clicksOctober 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026
36,344conversionsOctober 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026
28.10%conversion rateOctober 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026
4,762phone conversionsOctober 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026

Figures are copied from Netembark’s performance report for the period shown (all campaigns). Results vary by business and market.

What we ran

Top ad groups by clicks

Search campaigns split by service and by metro market, including NYC, Philadelphia, Florida, Atlanta and Chicago.

Ad groupCampaignImpressionsClicksCTR
Charter Bus RentalCharter Bus80,8216,2897.78%
Bus RentalCharter Bus56,0415,5769.95%
Charter Bus RentalNYC DMA49,6475,31810.71%
Mini Bus RentalPhiladelphia DMA37,8274,24711.23%
Bus RentalPhiladelphia DMA43,5113,9359.04%
Mini Bus RentalCharter Bus30,7403,84712.51%

Top keywords by clicks

KeywordImpressionsClicksCTR
us coachways13,7524,74734.52%
+charter +bus +rental45,5294,5269.94%
+bus +rental36,2354,36212.04%
rent charter bus35,3214,10311.62%
bus charter nyc45,3303,5127.75%
bus rental26,7743,48013.00%

Source: Netembark digital marketing performance report, October 1, 2025 – October 12, 2026. Top rows shown; all campaigns are included in the totals.

Want results like these?

Book a free call with a Google Premier Partner team; we reply the same business day.