Case study · Retina & ophthalmology

Vitreous Retina Macula Consultants of New York: Google Ads results

July 1–31, 2026. Google Search campaigns for retina specialists, macular degeneration, diabetic retina and retinal detachment treatment, plus a Performance Max campaign for Valeda Light Therapy.

Google Premier Partner 2023Month-to-monthSame-day reply
Results · July 1–31, 2026

The numbers

45,455impressionsJuly 1–31, 2026
3,094clicksJuly 1–31, 2026
449conversionsJuly 1–31, 2026
379phone conversionsJuly 1–31, 2026

Figures are copied from Netembark’s monthly Google Ads report for the period shown. Results vary by practice, and market.

What we ran

Campaigns

Google Search campaigns for retina specialists, macular degeneration, diabetic retina and retinal detachment treatment, plus a Performance Max campaign for Valeda Light Therapy.

Ad groupNetworkImpressionsClicksCTRConversions
Retina specialistsSearch17,9341,2767.12%99
Eye drSearch11,8896655.59%32
Macular DegenerationSearch2,0602059.95%12
Diabetic Retina SpecialistsSearch4,3231914.42%10
Retinal Detachment TreatmentSearch1,757995.63%5
Valeda Light TherapyPerformance Max7,4926588.78%45

Source: Netembark monthly Google Ads report, July 1–31, 2026.

Want results like these?

Book a free call with a Google Premier Partner team; we reply the same business day.